Mad Island

January 26, 2018: Day 1

Timing
Event
11.00 am – 01.00 pm
Dhawanim: Band
Evening
 

3.00 pm – 3.20 pm

 Govind Damodar Stuti: Manas Goswami
4.00 pm    – 4.45 pm  Swachh Bharat: Cultural Event
5.00 pm    – 5.20 pm Smt Shaila Arora(Opening Ceremony): Kathak
5.30 pm    – 5.50 pm  Mumbai Kathak Kendra Purnima Sharma: Kathak
7.00 pm    – 7.20 pm  Geetha Vijayashankar: Mohiniattam
7.30 pm    – 7.50 pm Laya Vinyasasa By Satish Krishnamurthy: Classical Fusion
8.00 pm    – 8.20 pm   Neotronik: Band
8.30 pm    – 8.50 pm Kavarmeet S ghai: Bollywood
9.00 pm    – 9.15 pm  Doctor Rock: Band

January 27, 2018: Day 2

Timing
Event
8:00 am – 9.00 am
Estalita Pinto: ZUMBA
9.00 am – 10.00 am
BELLYCIZE
10.00 am – 11.00 am
YING YANG YOGA
11.00 am – 12.00 pm
Mental health for Mumbai

 Evening

5.00 pm – 5.10 pm
Setup and Hosting
5.10 pm – 5.25 pm
Ranjana Phadke (Kathak)
5.25 pm – 5.30 pm
Setup and Hosting
5.30 pm – 5.45 pm
Shubhada Varadkar: Odissi
5.45 pm – 5.55 pm
Setup and Hosting
5.55 pm – 6.20 pm
Gaurav Chopra: Vocal
6.20 pm – 6.30 pm
Setup and Hosting
6.30 pm – 7.15 pm
JALSHAKTI
7.15 pm – 7.25 pm
Setup and Hosting
 7.25 pm – 7.40 pm   Dr Radha Mohan: Kuchipudi
 7.40 pm – 7.45 pm
Setup and Hosting
 7.45 pm – 8.00 pm   Prateesha Suresh: Sattriya
 8.00 pm – 8.10 pm
Setup and Hosting
 8.10 pm – 8.35 pm  Anurag Godbole ( Band )
 8.35 pm – 8.40 pm
Setup and Hosting
 8.40 pm – 9.05 pm  Guns Reloaded
 9.10 pm – 9.35 pm  Daur
9.40 pm – 10.05 pm Alchemy

January 28, 2018: Day 3

Timing
Event
11:00 am    01.00 pm Tapas – Ninad:  Band
Evening
3.00 pm – 3.30 pm  BRAHMAKUMARIS: Stage Segment
3.40 pm    – 4.15 pm  Sikh Organisation: Stage Segment
4.25 pm – 4.45 pm ISKCON: Stage Segment
5.00 pm    – 5.20 pm  Dr Padmavathi Thyagaraju: Vocal
5.30 pm    – 5.50 pm Kashmira Trivedi: Bharatanatyam
6.00 pm    – 6.20 pm  Anilkumar Singh with Guru Dr Tushar Guha(Nrityanjali): Ravindrak
6.30 pm    – 6.50 pm  Nandhini Ashok: Classical-Folk
7.00 pm    – 7.20 pm Upaasana by Jayashree Nair: Mohiniattam
7.30 pm    – 7.50 pm  Shankar narayanan & Troupe: Band
8.00 pm    – 8.20 pm  Dr Jayashree Rajagopalan: Bharata Nrityam
8.30 pm    – 8.50 pm  Southern Street: Band
9.00 pm    – 9.15 pm  Debi Basu: Odissi
9.20 pm    – 9.35 pm The Big if: Band
9.45 pm – 10.00 pm  Eternal Returns: Band